Taiwan Roundnet 5th Tournament

DSC01154.JPG

Tournament Results:

Competitive Division

1st place - Double Arrow (林典澄、李弘沛)
2nd place - RNG (張尚哲、周博睿)
3rd place - 不要急啦 (陳奕希、唐若愚)

AAA09648.jpg

Intermediate Division

1st place - 左手還是右手 (孫銘遠、黎彥廷)
2nd place - 消失的一顆球 (王立先、曾譓升)
3rd place - 諾亞芳舟 (邱毓芳、陳諾)

AAA09596.jpg

Taiwan Roundnet 1st Beginner Tournament

D4S_3444.jpg

Tournament Results:

1st place - 內中瘋狗 (羅士巽、蔡上祺)
2nd place - 可惜不是她 (胡肇昇、謝承和)
3rd place - 快篩陰性 (蔡尚擇、洪啟睿)

DZ6_5808.jpg

Taiwan Roundnet 2nd Co-Ed Tournament

合照-3.jpg

Tournament Results:

1st place - Practice Makes Perfect (李家源、周絜恩)
2nd place - 失控的多元做球 (彭建皓、林佳靜)
3rd place - HighLight (楊明翰、邱毓芳)

合照-92.jpg

Taiwan Roundnet 4th Tournament

278232963_3082896458626963_277953563256981587_n.jpg

Tournament Results:

Competitive Division

1st place - Double Arrow(林典澄、李弘沛)
2nd place - 布咪踏踏(彭建皓、郭韋志)
3rd place - Set Well Hit Chill(李家源、陳柏瑞)

第一.jpg

Intermediate Division

1st place - 大學風呂(朱立軒、蘇勤正)
2nd place - 你tinder到嗎(林錦濟、馬允辰)
3rd place - 希生打(黃志生、陳奕希)

中階一.jpg

Taiwan Roundnet 1st Co-Ed tournament

第一屆混雙錦標賽.jpg

Tournament Results:

1st place - 布咪家長(彭建皓、呂宜瑾)
2nd place - Rend&Jayne(Jayne Chou、Rend Schindler)
3rd place - 阿呱國王(李家欣、李家源)

混雙1.jpg

Taiwan Roundnet 3rd tournament

第三屆錦標賽合照2.jpg

Tournament Results:

Competitive Division

1st place - T4 (楊明翰、林典澄)
2nd place - 布咪踏踏 (彭建皓、郭韋志)
3rd place - 水林烤地瓜 (楊宗原、黃郁桀)

第三屆1.jpg

Intermediate Division

1st place - 射畜(張尚哲、周柏睿)
2nd place - 烏梅汁(陳奕希、巫又豪)
3rd place - Brother(曾譓升、曾偉誠)

第三屆中階1.jpg

Taiwan Roundnet 2nd tournament

CHL00774.jpg

Tournament Results:

CHL00833_edited.jpg

Competitive Division

1st place - T4 (楊明翰、林典澄)
2nd place - 布咪踏踏 (彭建皓、郭韋志)
3rd place - 水林烤地瓜 (楊宗原、Ryan)

Intermediate Division

1st place - SITSOAL2.0 (江翊誠、吳秉樺)
2nd place - A級同好會 (呂宜瑾、李金翰)

Beginner Division

1st place - Avocado killer (陳奕希、李亭葦)
2nd place - YoshiMinna (Yoshimi Lin、Minna Chang Hansen)
3rd place - 巴嘎nono (邱國威、賴尚廷)

Tournament Highlights

Taiwan Roundnet 1st tournament

This tournament will always have a special place in our hearts. This was Taiwan Roundnet's first ever tournament and the official launch date of the Taiwan Roundnet League! With 26 teams competing in three separate divisions (beginner, intermediate, competitive) this tournament was a wild success! Check out the highlights in the video below.

Halloween Tournament Competitive winners
Halloween Tournament Competitive winners

Describe your image

press to zoom
Halloween Tournament Intermediate winner
Halloween Tournament Intermediate winner

Describe your image

press to zoom
winners1
winners1

press to zoom
Halloween Tournament Competitive winners
Halloween Tournament Competitive winners

Describe your image

press to zoom
1/8

Tournament Results:

Competitive Division

1st Place - 布咪踏踏 (彭建皓 & 郭韋志)

2nd Place - T4 (楊明翰 & 李弘沛)

3rd Place - 來自水林的烤地瓜 (黃郁桀 & 楊宗原)

Intermediate Division

1st Place - 我很宜翰 (呂宜瑾 & 李金翰)

2nd Place -  Gesundheit (Luis Lucho & Rend Schindler)

3rd Place - 內湖高中 (陳諾 & 陳安)

Beginner Division

1st Place - 羽神同行 (張四維 & 江翊誠)

2nd Place - 為您送鐘 (鐘悠瑞 & 鍾斯帆)

3rd Place -  Any Name is Okay (王司御 & 黃震宇)

Tournament Highlights